BREAKFAST GRAB AND GO
Breakfast Taco
$4.00Flour Tortilla Taco , loaded with scrambled eggs, cheese, and your choice of smoked bacon smoked sausage or smoked chicken breast.

Protein Pack
$6.00Two hard boiled eggs served with fresh fruit and cheese.
Egg sandwich
$4.00French toast
$6.00Avacodo toast egg
$6.00Toast avacoda hard fried egg and bacon

Sunrise Sandwich
$6.00The ultimate grilled cheese with scrambled eggs, melted cheese and your choice of meat.

The Acadiana Scramble
$10.00Fluffy egg, scramble with your choice of bacon, pork sausage or ham.

Pancakes \Eggs\hashbrowns\bacon
$10.00
Shrimp and Grits
$13.00Creamy grits topped with seasoned shrimp for a bold breakfast bite.

The Standard
$13.00Scrambled eggs with bacon or ham, served with toast; choice of hashbrowns or grits

French toast breakfast
$12.00French toast eggs bacon or sausage

Zydeco Wrap
$10.00A bold breakfast wrap with smoked boudin, sausage, eggs, smoked chicken, beans and cheddar cheese.

BLT only
$6.00Egg Ranchero
$8.00
Parfait
$5.00Greek yogurt layered with granola and seasonal fruit.

Omelette \Meats
$12.00Breakfast Burrito
$8.00Bacon sausage eggs and hash browns

Pork chop breakfast
$13.00Pork Chop Breakfast Eggs Hashbrowns Toast
Shrimp Burrito
$9.00Brisket taco
$5.00Pancakes only
$5.00Shrimp taco
$5.00
A LA CARTE
Boiled Eggs (2)
$3.00
Bacon
$3.00
Ham/Turkey Bacon
$3.00Your choice of ham or turkey bacon.
Creamy Southern Grits
$3.00Stone-ground cornmeal slow cooked to a smooth, velvety finish. Rich, buttery, and lightly seasoned-perfect as a comforting side dish or a hearty base for our grilled shrimp, bacon, or pan sausage

Avocado
$2.00
Eggs (2)
$3.00Toast
$2.00Chicken Salad
$6.00
Cauliflower Fried
$8.00shrimp
$3.00Hashbrowns
$3.00Crispy hashbrowns.
small mac n cheese
$5.00extra chicken
$3.00Salmon only
$8.00Mashed potatoes
$3.00cup of ice
$0.50extra cheese
$1.00pickles
$0.50tomatoes
$0.50onions
$0.50Broccoli
$3.00side of fish
$4.00(6) Shrimp
$8.00ex.Bacon
$1.50ex.Egg
$1.50Jalapenos
$1.00Tortilla
$1.00Rice
$1.00Crossant
$1.50Small Cornbread
$2.00Small brisket mac
$8.00Dressing
$0.25pork chop only
$6.00Pork Chop Only
Brisket only
$8.00
Extra brisket
$5.00ex.hot pocket
$4.00Hamburger Pattie
$5.00
CAJUN FIX
Chicken and Sausage Gumbo
$13.00Flavorful Cajun broth made with the Trinity, smoked sausage, andouille sausage, roasted chicken, herbs and spices, all simmered in a rich dark roux.

Vegan Gumbo
$12.00Bold, slow-simmered plant based gumbo with okra, peppers and deep Cajun flavor served over fluffy white rice.

Crawfish Étouffée with Shrimp
$15.00A true taste of Louisiana, this classic dish features tender crawfish tails and succulent shrimp smothered in a rich, buttery roux-based sauce loaded with onions, bell peppers, and celery. Simmered with Cajun spices and served over a bed of steamed white rice, it’s a deeply flavorful and comfort!

“Wrong Beans” aka Red Beans and Rice
$10.00A soulful New Orleans staple, slow-cooked to perfection with creamy red beans simmered in a rich broth of ham hocks, tender oxtails, and smoky sausage. Infused with bold Creole seasoning and served over a bed of fluffy white rice, this dish is comfort food at its finest—deeply satisfying and full of Southern tradition.

Pasta Mardi Gras
$13.00Creamy tomato basil sauce with ground andouille sausage on top of penne pasta with Cajun smoked chicken breast and smoked andouille sausage on top!

Cajun Smoked Wingett" Plate (8)
$15.00Smoked wings with House Dry Rub. Crispy on the outside flavorful and juicy on the inside served with your choice of fries, "wrong beans" aka Red Beans and Rice, or crawfish macaroni.

Smoke Boudin
$6.00Cajun pork and rice sausage with a smoky bite, seared to perfection and packed with Louisiana flavor.

Seafood Gumbo
$15.00Chicken sausage shrimp with blue crab

Seafood Gumbo lrg
$185.00Wings only (8)
$10.00Crawfish Mac
$10.00A rich and creamy mac and cheese dish, made with cooked crawfish tails and a Cajun seasoned cheese sauce.
Swamp stack
$15.00Chicken Alfredo
$15.00Add shrimp is additional

hot pocket plate
$10.00
A LITTLE SIDE ACTION
Corn Maque Choux
$5.00Savory medley of corn, peppers, and onions turned over with heavy cream, butter and sugar!

Fries
$4.00Chips
$1.50
Confused Cornbread
$5.00Cornbread made with Rouxlicous' Corn Maque Choux, heavy cream, sugar, and butter. Why is it called Confused? It’s sweet enough for dessert, savory enough for dinner, and hearty enough for breakfast with milk

Grill cheese Sandwich
$6.00Pan Sauage
$3.00rice
$1.00cheese
$1.00
DRINKS & BEVERAGES
Coffee
$2.00Lattes
$3.00Iced Coffee
$3.00Coffee served cold
Hot Chocolate
$2.00Orange Juice
$3.00Apple Juice
$3.00
Water
$2.00Soda
$2.50
1877 Mineral Water
$3.75
Gold Peak Sweet Tea
$3.00Red Bull
$3.0012oz Red Bull
$4.00
14 Hands winery
$6.50
Peach tea
$3.00Green Tea
$3.00Grape Juice
$3.00Arizona Tea
$2.00
Rouxlicous Refresher (Swamp Punch)
$4.00
Slush
$3.00Sm.Slush
$2.00
MORE GOOD STUFF
Bacon, Bacon, And More Bacon BLT
$12.00Rouxlicous’ well-dressed loaded bacon sandwich with lettuce, tomato, and house mayo. Choice of Fries or Chips

Taco Tuesday Everyday Tacos
$12.00Two tacos with your choice of shrimp, chicken or fajita beef, plus rice and seasoned charro beans

Pork Chop Plate
$16.00Po Boy Only
$12.00Rosemary garlic chicken
$16.00Rosemary garlic chicken with mashed potatoes with vegetables

Fish n Shrimp Po boy
$15.00Grilled Chicken plate
$12.00Fried Mushrooms
$5.00Burger Only
$8.00Salmon Burger
$8.00Fish Sandwich
$8.00Best Burger Plate
$12.00Juicy prime burger with lettuce, tomato, pickle and your choice of a Southern side.

Shrimp Basket
$12.00shrimp only
$8.00fish only
$6.00tuna plate
$12.00Tuna sandwich with fries or chips

Tuna sandwich only
$6.00Taco 's Only
$8.00Two tacos with your choice of shrimp, chicken or fajita beef.
Cauliflower plate with fries
$12.00Fish PoBoy
Sold OutBLT Club Sandwich
$12.00A triple stacked bacon, lettuce and tomato loaded with smoky bacon, crisp lettuce and ripe tomato on toasted bread.
Ahh...Salmon Plate
$16.00Perfectly grilled salmon filet seasoned with special herbs and seasonings with a hint of lemon, served over a bed of creamy mashed potatoes and accompanied by seasoned green beans. A comforting and wholesome Southern inspired dish that's as hearty as it is Rouxlicous!

fish basket
$12.00Egg and rice
$8.00Loaded Potatoe
$16.00Loaded potato with shrimp chicken and sausage sour cream cheese and chives

Burrito\Fries
$12.00Burrito only
$8.00pork chop sandwich only
$8.00Sliders
$13.00
PIZZA
The Carnivore 2.0
$15.00Loaded with smoked meats and bold flavors in every bite.
Only Pepperoni
$13.00Classic pepperoni with melty cheese and a crispy crust
Cheese, Cheese Cheese Please!!!
$12.00Triple cheese blend on golden, bubbly crust.

Mr. White Pizza 14"
$16.00Veggie Pizza
$12.00Hawaiian Pizza
$12.00supreme pizza
$13.00Personal pizza
$10.00Pepperoni -Cheese
Seafood Pizza Personal
$15.00
SOUP AND SALAD
Ultimate Chicken Noodle Soup
$10.00Hearty soup filled with tender chunks of roasted chicken, carrots, tomatoes, noodles, and a rich flavorful Cajun broth.

Oh, That Tomato Soup
$5.00Rouxlicious House Salad
$5.00A fresh and vibrant mix of romaine and spring greens, topped with juicy grape tomatoes, and cucumbers. Simple, wholesome, and the perfect start to any meal or by it's self.
The Cajun Cobb Salad
$12.00Bold Cajun twist on a classic loaded salad
Salmon salad
$15.00
DESSERT
PO'BOY SANDWICH
Shrimp PoBoy Meal
$16.00Toasted French baguette loaded with crisp lettuce, juicy tomato, house pickles, fried shrimp and creamy remoulade. Comes with choice of side.
Smoked Chicken PoBoy
$16.00Toasted French baguette loaded with crisp lettuce, juicy tomato, house pickles, smoked chicken and creamy remoulade. Your choice of side.
Chicken Fried Cauliflower
$13.00Toasted French baguette loaded with crisp lettuce, juicy tomato, house pickles, fried cauliflower and creamy remoulade. Your choice of side.

Cajun Smoked Club
$15.00chicken sandwich
$8.00Catfish only
$8.00CatfishFish Poboy only
$10.00Catfish poboy
$12.00Shrimp Po Boy only
$12.00
brisket po boy
$16.00Italian Sauage po boy
$12.00Italian sausage with mozzarella cheese onions and peppers

WEEKLY SPECIALS
Half Pot Seafood Gumbo
$85.00Wings\fries
$12.00Turkey\Ham Sandwich only
$6.00Catfish And Shrimp Basket
$15.00Catfish Plate
$12.00Catfish Nuggets with fries

Grab n Go sandwich-chips-drink
$10.00Hot dog plate
$12.00Hot dog only
$8.00Quesadilla w fries or soup
$12.00Quesadillas with soup or fries

Brisket plate w sides
$15.00Brisket sandwich w fries
$12.00Wings\veg
$12.00Brisket Burger
$15.00Quesadillas only
$8.00



